Congratulations to the January 2017 Class Graduates!

First row (left to right): Henry Chester, Rhonda Brown, Diane Atkins, Neelu Patel, Ana Martinez, Sharon Young, Sandra James, Sandra Petrick, Sharon Jones, Annette King, Karen Crow Second row (left to right): Scott Bagg, Gay Ford, Diane Eberhart, Loretta Marable, Heather Lowe, Marisol Henry, Pat Monis, Christina Thomas, Kellie Downing, Teri Reed, Ralph Holman, Jennifer Phillips

First row (left to right): Henry Chester, Rhonda Brown, Diane Atkins, Neelu Patel, Ana Martinez, Sharon Young, Sandra James, Sandra Petrick, Sharon Jones, Annette King, Karen Crow

Second row (left to right): Scott Bagg, Gay Ford, Diane Eberhart, Loretta Marable, Heather Lowe, Marisol Henry, Pat Monis, Christina Thomas, Kellie Downing, Teri Reed, Ralph Holman, Jennifer Phillips

Congratulations to the November Class Graduates!

First Row – J Salzer, Jan Johnson, Juanita Dowell, Lois Scheidt, Melanie Herrera, Freda Striplin, Jennifer Ellis, Elise Chase, Sandy Reeves, Tina Hoffman Second Row – Claudia Taylor, Tracy Clark, Jennifer Neal, Tiffany Sneed, Kristi Burns, Rick Piersall, Judy Stempel, Alex Zamores, Casie Campos, Jeannie Holland

First Row – J Salzer, Jan Johnson, Juanita Dowell, Lois Scheidt, Melanie Herrera, Freda Striplin, Jennifer Ellis, Elise Chase, Sandy Reeves, Tina Hoffman

Second Row – Claudia Taylor, Tracy Clark, Jennifer Neal, Tiffany Sneed, Kristi Burns, Rick Piersall, Judy Stempel, Alex Zamores, Casie Campos, Jeannie Holland

Congratulations to the October Class Graduates!

1st row: Johnny Deale, Marti McDonald, Monica Martin, Sunti Deale, Miriam Coates, Barbara Leonard, Pamala Chavez, Martha Carpenter, Mayra Guzman, Paula De La Garza, Kelli Merry, Madison Schwind, Tomeak Simmons, Caroline Baxter, Anisha Matthew, David Bitterman and Trainer Meagan Turner 2nd row: Michelle Paoli, Katie Middleton, Karla Modersitzki, Victoria Luce, Florence McGhee, Robert Campbell, Corinne Armendariz and Judge Menikos

1st row: Johnny Deale, Marti McDonald, Monica Martin, Sunti Deale, Miriam Coates, Barbara Leonard, Pamala Chavez, Martha Carpenter, Mayra Guzman, Paula De La Garza, Kelli Merry, Madison Schwind, Tomeak Simmons, Caroline Baxter, Anisha Matthew, David Bitterman and Trainer Meagan Turner

2nd row: Michelle Paoli, Katie Middleton, Karla Modersitzki, Victoria Luce, Florence McGhee, Robert Campbell, Corinne Armendariz and Judge Menikos

Congratulations to the September Class Graduates!

From Left to Right (* indicates staff member): Jerry Gavito, Chuck Gilliatt*, Karen Bentley, Samantha McCartan, Rita Fortson, Cara Luckey*, Chesley Statham*, Lillian DeBose*, Caitlyn Ussery*, Shelly Wilson*, Diana Garcia, Denee Borchardt*, Daniel Simoneau, Gabi Hernandez, Ashley Ototo, Linda Cobb, Jack Harrison and Meagan Turner*

From Left to Right (* indicates staff member): Jerry Gavito, Chuck Gilliatt*, Karen Bentley, Samantha McCartan, Rita Fortson, Cara Luckey*, Chesley Statham*, Lillian DeBose*, Caitlyn Ussery*, Shelly Wilson*, Diana Garcia, Denee Borchardt*, Daniel Simoneau, Gabi Hernandez, Ashley Ototo, Linda Cobb, Jack Harrison and Meagan Turner*

Congratulations to the August Class Graduates!

Front row left to right: Debi Griffiths, Cheryl Boustead, Theresa Wiley, Cindy Mafima, Jon Murdock, Danielle Casas, Carol Birdwell, Trainer Meagan Turner, LMSW, Kaliah Sami, Steve Eaton, and Adrienne Jennings. Back row left to right: Diane Gossett, Judge Menikos, Angela Taylor, Craig Wietz, and Walt Jennings.

Front row left to right: Debi Griffiths, Cheryl Boustead, Theresa Wiley, Cindy Mafima, Jon Murdock, Danielle Casas, Carol Birdwell, Trainer Meagan Turner, LMSW, Kaliah Sami, Steve Eaton, and Adrienne Jennings. Back row left to right: Diane Gossett, Judge Menikos, Angela Taylor, Craig Wietz, and Walt Jennings.


Congratulations to the July Class Graduates!

From left to right: Barbara Spearman, Suzie Speight, Patricia de Winter, Marjorie Ledbetter, Stacey Taylor, Judge Tim Menikos, Lisa Grossman, Jolene Engel, Advocate Trainer Meagan Turner, Patricia Gibson, Sara Holbrook, Jim Gibson, Kim Walsh, Ryan Nordberg. Not pictured: Lauren Patton

From left to right: Barbara Spearman, Suzie Speight, Patricia de Winter, Marjorie Ledbetter, Stacey Taylor, Judge Tim Menikos, Lisa Grossman, Jolene Engel, Advocate Trainer Meagan Turner, Patricia Gibson, Sara Holbrook, Jim Gibson, Kim Walsh, Ryan Nordberg. Not pictured: Lauren Patton

Congratulations to the June Class Graduates!

First Row (from left to right): Meagan Turner (CASA Supervisor/Trainer), Cynthia Thomas, Henry Sword, Eli Goss, Deborah Roszek, Jessica Knox, Lauren Brown, Babette Gann, Kia Rieber, Abigayle Ihde, Evelyn Villanueva, Rebecca Leyva, Chelsea Recine Second Row (from left to right): Patricia Fincher, Rebecca Ard, Judge Brown, Donna Babineaux, Dustin Donahoe, Kenitra Price, Leonard Piazza, LaJeanne Jones

First Row (from left to right): Meagan Turner (CASA Supervisor/Trainer), Cynthia Thomas, Henry Sword, Eli Goss, Deborah Roszek, Jessica Knox, Lauren Brown, Babette Gann, Kia Rieber, Abigayle Ihde, Evelyn Villanueva, Rebecca Leyva, Chelsea Recine

Second Row (from left to right): Patricia Fincher, Rebecca Ard, Judge Brown, Donna Babineaux, Dustin Donahoe, Kenitra Price, Leonard Piazza, LaJeanne Jones

 

Congratulations to the May Class Graduates!

Front Row (Left to right): Alicia Bailey, Kaylyn Sisk, Melissa Van Winkle, Trainer Meagan Turner, Frances Fortier, Cara Bowman, Christy Atkins, Dee Averitt, Lisa Miller; Middle Row: Judge James Teel; Back Row (left to right): Edna Dieudonne, Samantha Shapiro, Jim Maher, Pamela Hartwell, Mary DeFelice, Jody Lancaster, Suzanne Smith, Janet Shearer, Darla Reed, Patricia, Rodriguez, Katie Malone-Miller, Tracy Massey, Casework Supervisor Pattye Hicks, Volunteer Coordinator Meghan Riddlespurger

Front Row (Left to right): Alicia Bailey, Kaylyn Sisk, Melissa Van Winkle, Trainer Meagan Turner, Frances Fortier, Cara Bowman, Christy Atkins, Dee Averitt, Lisa Miller; Middle Row: Judge James Teel; Back Row (left to right): Edna Dieudonne, Samantha Shapiro, Jim Maher, Pamela Hartwell, Mary DeFelice, Jody Lancaster, Suzanne Smith, Janet Shearer, Darla Reed, Patricia, Rodriguez, Katie Malone-Miller, Tracy Massey, Casework Supervisor Pattye Hicks, Volunteer Coordinator Meghan Riddlespurger

 

Congratulations to the March Class Graduates!

From left to right: Mark Davis, Lisa Gordon, Rebecca Joyner, Laura Therrien, Mary Sherwood, Kathryn Wietz, Elaine Hale, Kerry Mawby, Trudy Termini, Emily Atchison, Michael Chase, Graciela Chase, Murray Ruffner, Molly Benson, Tiffany Henson, Elizabeth Mattson, Jaime Hernandez and Carla Hensler – with Judge Menikos

From left to right: Mark Davis, Lisa Gordon, Rebecca Joyner, Laura Therrien, Mary Sherwood, Kathryn Wietz, Elaine Hale, Kerry Mawby, Trudy Termini, Emily Atchison, Michael Chase, Graciela Chase, Murray Ruffner, Molly Benson, Tiffany Henson, Elizabeth Mattson, Jaime Hernandez and Carla Hensler – with Judge Menikos


Congratulations to the February Class Graduates!
February 27, 2016

From Left to Right: Cindi Haley, Bobbi Beal, Sharon Miles, Charles Ivy, Jodi Buzek and Krystal Overton with Judge Menikos

From Left to Right: Cindi Haley, Bobbi Beal, Sharon Miles, Charles Ivy, Jodi Buzek and Krystal Overton with Judge Menikos


Congratulations to the January Class Graduates!
January 29, 2016

From Left to Right: Jennifer Muncie, Ken Peery, Daryn Holloway, Marcia Vecchione, Tommy Jaynes, Amy Chapman, Laura McQuillar, Sarah Hopp, Michelle Foster, Andra Beatty, Marti Lewis, Jessica Bebawi, Kathy Coleman, Nancy George, Meagan Turner, Joseph Clark-Thrower, Michelle Wilson, Cindy Temple, Debbie Nelson, Natasha Lawry, Cinthia Hamilton, Barbara Diehl, Veronica Brooks and Judge Menikos  

From Left to Right: Jennifer Muncie, Ken Peery, Daryn Holloway, Marcia Vecchione, Tommy Jaynes, Amy Chapman, Laura McQuillar, Sarah Hopp, Michelle Foster, Andra Beatty, Marti Lewis, Jessica Bebawi, Kathy Coleman, Nancy George, Meagan Turner, Joseph Clark-Thrower, Michelle Wilson, Cindy Temple, Debbie Nelson, Natasha Lawry, Cinthia Hamilton, Barbara Diehl, Veronica Brooks and Judge Menikos